Via Veneto Luxury Maison

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

To enjoy your vacation in Rome, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Via Veneto Luxury Maison Rome apartment, which is 2.4 km from Colosseum Arena and approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Castel Sant'Angelo. The apartment can host up to 4 guests.

The apartment features a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. You'll also come across a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment is equipped with self-catering amenities such as a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals.

Providing a prime setting in Rome, the 70 m² apartment is just moments from the late Medieval square "Piazza Barberini". Located about 500 metres from the Gardens of Sallust, Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment is 800 m from Spagna underground station. The large urban square "Piazza del Popolo" is nearly a 30-minute walk away. The property is a short way from Termini bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Via Veneto Luxury Maison Rome
Maison Aurora
Mobile-only price

Maison Aurora

7.3
Good 14 reviews
354 m from property
USD 255 USD 230
per night
Via Veneto E La Dolce Vita
Mobile-only price

Via Veneto E La Dolce Vita

9.6
Exceptional 49 reviews
364 m from property
Holiday Home Naiadis
Mobile-only price

Holiday Home Naiadis

5.5
Decent 65 reviews
461 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    16 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    Licence number34647,IT058091C2SBBHDNEZ
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment located?
      Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment lies next to the late Medieval square "Piazza Barberini".
    • What attractions are close to Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment?
      Popular attractions near Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment include the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo", which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment?
      Guests can stay at Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment for a minimum of €412 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment?
      Guests of Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Hard Rock Cafe offering Central American cuisine located in close proximity to this accommodation or opt for Habemus pinsa where they can savor Roman dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment?
      At Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment?
      Via Veneto Luxury Maison apartment is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    16 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Via Veneto Luxury Maison Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close